Back to Home Page Bardhaman.com
Train Schedule Head2 Train Schedule Head3
Train Schedule Head1 Search the Web...
  | Train/Bus Timings   Back to Home Page Bardhaman.com
Indian Railways Information
 
Bardhaman-Kolkata Bus Schedule

Long Distance Train Schedule                                                                          UP Trains

Train No. Train Name Timings
Burdwan Durgapur Raniganj Asansol
3017 Ganadevata Exp. 07.55      
3317 Black Diamond Exp. 08.08      
5657 Kanchanjangha Exp. 08.28      
2303 Howrah New Delhi Poorva Exp.(Via Patna)
Dep. Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat 
10.25      
2381 Howrah New Delhi Poorva Exp.(Via Gaya)
Dep. Wed,Thurs,Sun 
10.47      
3015 Howrah Shantiniketan Exp. 11.22      
3007 Udyan Abha Toofan Exp. 11.40      
3151 Sealdah Jammu Tawai Exp. 13.46      
3011 Howrah Rampurhat Intercity Exp. (Ex. Sunday) 14.48      
5047 Purvanchal Exp.
Dep. Mon,Tue,Thur,Sat
15.13      
3049 Howrah Amritsar Exp. 15.39      
1448 Howrah Jabalpur Shaktipunj Exp. 15.54      
2345 Howrah Gawhati Saraighat Exp.
Dep. Wed,Thurs,Sun
17.10      
1159 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Exp.
Dep. Tue,Wed,Sun
17.13      
1181 Howrah Agra Cant. Chambal Exp.
Dep. Fri
17.13      
9306 Howrah lndore Shipra Exp.
Dep Mon,Thurs,Sat
17.13      
3185 Gangasagar Exp. 17.50      
3021 Howrah Raxaul Mithila Exp. 18.12      
3035 Howrah Asansol Agniveena Exp. 19.43      
2311 Howrah Kalka Mail (Via Delhi) 21.00      
3143 Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail 21.20      
3005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 21.30      
3111 Lal Quila Exp. 22.00      
3039 Howrah Delhi Janata Exp. 22.21      
3231 Howrah Danapur Exp. (Via Patna) 22.31      
3133 Sealdah Varanasi Exp. (Via SBG Loop) 22.45      
3009 Howrah Derhadun Doon Exp. 22.50      
2321 Howrah Mumbai Mail (Via Allahabad) 23.25      
3071 Howrah Jamalpur Exp. (Via SBG Loop) 23.10      
3019 Howrah Kathgodum Bagh Exp. 23.45      
3453 Sealdah Malda Town Gour Exp. 00.45      

Local Train Schedule
Bardhaman-Howrah
Chord Line Main Line
Train No. Time Train No. Time
C-242 02.50 M-202 03.08
C-244 04.00 M-204 04.05
C-246 04.54 M-206 05.00
C-248 06.00 M-208 06.18
C-250 06.48 BB-2 (Bandel Jn.) 06.35
C-252 07.22 M-210 07.00
C-254 07.35 M-212 07.38
C-256(Super) 08.47 M-214 08.20
C-258 08.00 M-216 08.46
C-260 09.10 M-218 09.58
C-262 10.07 M-220 11.17
C-264 11.45 M-222 12.24
C-266 13.00 M-224 13.40
C-268 14.15 BS-2 (Sealdah) 14.40
C-270 15.15 M-226 15.15
C-272 16.40 M-228 16.30
C-274 17.45 M-574 (Saturday) 17.25
C-276 18.40 M-230 17.40
C-278 19.50 M-232 18.30
C-280 20.45 M-234 19.55
C-282 21.48 M-236 20.40
    BB-4 (Bandel Jn.) 21.00
    M-238 21.45

Bus Schedule

 

* Timings listed in this site are for information only. Please check exact timings with respective authority.
All contents are correct to the best of our knowledge. Please inform any change and/or correction to Webmaster.