Back to Home Page Bardhaman.com
Train Schedule Head2 Train Schedule Head3
Train Schedule Head1  
 
  | Train/Bus Timings   Back to Home Page Bardhaman.com
Indian Railways Information
 
Bardhaman-Kolkata Bus Schedule
 
Local Train Schedule
Bardhaman-Howrah
Chord Line Main Line
Train No. Time Train No. Time
36812 02.50 37812 03.05
36814 04.00 37814 04.05
36816 04.56 37816 05.05
36818 05.40 37818 05.42
36820 06.10 37820 06.18
36822 06.48 37822 06.35
36824 07.22 37824 07.00
36826 07.35 37826 07.38
36828 08.10 37828 08.22
36830 (non-stop) 08.35 37830 08.46
36832 09.18 37832 10.02
36834 10.03 37834 11.22
36836 11.10 37836 12.25
36838 11.45 37838 13.40
36840 13.08 37840 15.15
36842 14.20 37842 (Sat) 16.30
36844 15.25 37844 17.25
36846 16.40 37846 (Sat) 17.24
36848 17.50 37848 18.00
36850 18.45 37850 18.40
36852 19.20 37852 19.55
 36854  20.00 37854 20.40
 36856  20.20 63502 21.58
 36858  20.43    
 36860  22.00    
       
       
 
Howrah - Bardhaman
Chord Line Main Line
Train No. Time Train No. Time
36811 03.55 63501 01.50
36813 04.55 37811 04.15
36815 06.10 37813 05.00
36817 07-07 37815 05.25
36819 08.25 37817 06.20
36821 09.20 37819 06.58
36823 10.15 37821 08.03
36825 11.22 37823 09.00
36827 12.05 37825 10.05
36829 13.32 37827 11.25
36831 14.45 37829 12.30
36833 15.30 37831 14.20
36835 (non-stop) 17.27 37833 (Sat) 14.45
36837 17.33 37835 (Ex. Sat)(Fast) 14.46
36839 18.05 37837 (Fast) 15.30
36841 18.30 37839 (Fast) 16.45
36843 18.57 37841 (Ex. Sun) (Fast) 17.30
36845 19.47 37843 (Fast) 17.55
36847 20.20 37845 (Fast) 18.05
36849 20.48 37847 18.35
36851 21.42 37849 (Fast) 19.00
 36853 22.10 37851 19.10
 36855 23.15 37853 19.55
    37855 (Ex. Sat) 20.47
    37857 (Fast) 22.10
       

Bardhaman - Howrah (Express)                                                                         

Trains
Bardhaman
Departure
Howrah
Arrival
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (Wed) 01.15 03.00
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express (Sat) 01.15 03.00
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 1.21 03.40
13022 Mithila Express 01.41 04.00
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express 02.22 04.00
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express 02.22 04.00
11447 Shaktipunj Express 02.37 04.15
23040 Rajgir - Howrah Composite Express - Passenger Link 03.27 06.05
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express 03.40 05.30
12346 Saraighat Express 03.48 05.10
13010 Doon Express 04.27 06.55
23010 Doon Express Slip 04.27 06.55
12352 Danapur - Howrah Express 05.14 06.35
12176 Chambal Express (Sun, Wed, Fri) 05.25 06.45
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (Tue) 05.25 06.45
22911 Shipra Express (Mon, Thu, Sat) 05.25 06.45
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail 05.50 07.20
12334 Vibhuti Express 06.01 07.30
12312 Kalka Mail 06.33 07.55
12342 Agnibina Express 07.11 08.45
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger 07.20 12.10
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 07.55 10.10
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express 09.19 11.25
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 09.28 11.35
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express (Sun, Fri) 09.53 12.15
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Allahabad) 10.17 11.45
13020 Bagh Express 10.36 12.40
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 11.42 13.55
18628 Ranchi - Howrah InterCity Express (Sun, Mon, Tue) 11.55 13.50
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (sun) 12.35 14.10
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 13.16 15.45
12338 Shantiniketan Express 14.09 15.40
13016 Bolpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express 15.05 17.15
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (Sun, Mon, Thu, Fri) 15.16 16.55
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (Tue, Wed, Sat) 15.16 16.55
13052 Hool Express 16.09 18.25
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17.06 19.30
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Sun) 17.14 18.55
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express 18.37 20.15
22388 Black Diamond Express 19.23 21.20
13018 Ganadevta Express 19.42 21.45
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger 20.15 23.00
13054 Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express 20.30 22.40
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express (Wed) 21.19 22.50
12254 Anga SF Express (Wed) 21.39 23.05
53050 Mokameh Howrah Passenger 23.46 03.00
   

Howrah - Bardhaman (Express)                                                                         

Trains
Howrah
Departure
Bardhaman
Arrival
13017 Ganadevta Express 06.05 07.46
22387 Black Diamond Express 06.15 07.56
13051 Hool Express 06.45 08.47
15657 Kanchanjunga Express 06.54 08.16
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar Passenger 07.15 09.57
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Sun) 07.30 10.06
12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) 08.05 09.10
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (Fri) 08.15 09.21
12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (Sun, Wed, Thu) 08.15 9.20
13053 Howrah - Siuri Intercity Express 08.35 10.52
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09.35 11.35
12337 Shantiniketan Express 10.10 11.19
13015 Howrah - Bolpur KaviGuru Express 10.40 12.40
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express (Sat) 11.05 12.16
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (Wed) 11.05 12.16
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger 11.10 13.16
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) Express 11.55 13.09
11448 Shaktipunj Express 13.10 14.16
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express 13.50 16.02
18627 Howrah - Ranchi InterCity Express (Sun, Mon, Tue) 14.25 15.34
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express 15.25 17.21
13021 Mithila Express 15.45 18.10
12345 Saraighat Express 15.50 17.04
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 16.25 18.21
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 16.40 18.33
12175 Chambal Express (Sun, Tue, Wed) 17.45 19.05
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (fri) 17.45 19.05
22912 Shipra Express (Mon, Thu, Sat) 17.45 19.05
12341 Agnibina Express 18.20 19.27
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail 19.10 20.16
12311 Kalka Mail 19.40 20.49
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 19.50 21.38
12333 Vibhuti Express 20.00 21.06
13009 Doon Express 20.30 22.35
13009-Slip Doon Express Slip 20.30 22.35
12351 Howrah - Danapur Express 20.35 21.41
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express 21.25 22.45
13019 Bagh Express 21.45 23.32
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (Thu) 21.55 23.53
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) 22.00 23.08
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 22.40 00.40
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (Thu, Sat) 22.50 01.11
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express (Thu) 23.05 00.11
53049 Howrah - Mokama Jn Passenger 23.10 01.30
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express 23.40 00.46
12307-Slip Howrah -Bikaner Link SF Express 23.40 00.46

Bus Schedule

 

* Timings listed in this site are for information only. Please check exact timings with respective authority.
All contents are correct to the best of our knowledge. Please inform any change and/or correction to Webmaster.